Final Exam Mathematics July - Dec 2018


Share:

Batch 11 | SEM 2 | Electrical Installation | Statistics |






Joshua Radang Peter
Nicodemus Gineng Johnson
Thearrey Tharcius 
Abdul Wabil Bejuri 


Lee Cheng Nam
Leonard Prosper Minggat Liban 
Patrician Surai Genieorovino 
Patrick Unding Anam 


Anthony Asang Jambai 
Amelda Michael Ulin
Nazifa bakeri 
Dellynel Lumut 


Jonas Jenang Jaraw
Zamariafatika Zakaria 
Norisha Farhana Zakaria 
Share:

| Batch 3 | Diploma in Plant Operation Engineering Technology | July - Dec 2018 |











Share:

| Batch 3 | Diploma in Instrumentation & Control Maintenance Engineering Technology | July - Dec 2018 |









Share:

Batch 4 I SEM 2 I DIK + DOL









Share:

July - Dec 2018 | Structure Fabrication & Piping Fabrication | Statistics I





Group 1 
1. William Ungat Enggul 
2. Justin Embang Joseph
3. Suker Millon
4. Rinaldo Balan


Group 2
1. Mohd Hafizzudin Mohd Huszaimi
2. Reu-Robby Jalu Gelayan
3. Wallance Paul Bandang
4. Fildannis Anggot 


Group 3
1. Muhd Haziq Fakqullah Rozi Adzillah 
2. Shaafar Sharif 
3. Meramat Davidson
4. Ikmal Hakimi Safare


Group 4
1. Nia Nyambar
2. Muhammad Aminuddin Yakidi
3. Vincent Tayang Miting
4. Nelson Kelalit Tundan 


Group 5 
1. Amaluddin Bakeri 
2. Muhd. Kamal Rosli 
3. Rafiq Husaini Abdul Halim 
4. Mohd Adib Shahmi Badrul Hisyam 
Share:

IKM Bintulu Melahirkan Usahawan


MOHAMMAD BIN MUAI
Pensyarah Keusahawanan
Website : http://pelajarbiz.blogspot.com/
Facebook : Mohammad Saja


1.       DELL ENT ( BTU/560/2017) 
ABILFIDA ISMAIL BIN AHMAD
ELECTRICAL WORK AND SUPPLY

2.       MAGISTA ENTERPRISE (BTU/68/2018) 
HAZIQ HASYIF BIN HASSAN
MEMBEKAL PAKAIAN,PERALATAN SUKAN,KOMETIK,
KHIDMAT PRINTING DAN FOTOCOPY

3.       THRIVE ENTERPRISE (BTU/465/2018) 
STEFFENO EVANI ANAK ROJALI
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES,ELECTRICAL, CIVIL, MECHANICAL,INSTRUMENTATION.

4.       BINTULU KITCHEN (BTU/488/2018) 
LAURENCE KULLEH ANAK SIMONG
FOOD STALL

5.       J.E.T ENTERPRISE (BTU/521/2018)
JONMARC GRAWATT ANAK HARRY
MEMBUAT KERJA-KERJA PEMOTONGAN & KIMPALAN BESI

6.  M.A.R.B.Y  ENTERPRISE
SERVIS PENYAMAN UDARA

7.       SUPPORT LOCAL ENT (BTU/92/2018) 
HIEKMAL BIN SARUJI
MENJUAL MAKANAN DAN MINUMAN

8.       LUSSY TRADING & SERVICES 
LUCCYANA CHRISTY ANAK ANTHONY
MENJALANKAN KERJA-KERJA FABRIKASI

9.       GREGGY (BTU/737/2018) GREGORY ANAK JAMES
MENJUAL MAKANAN DAN MINUMAN SERTA MEMBUAT KERJA-KERJA AM

10.   AZHU ENTERPRISE (BTU/802/2018)
NOR AZIMAH BINTI HUSSIN
MENJUAL MAKANAN DAN MINUMAN

Share:

Batch 11 | SEM 2 | Piping Fabrication | Statistics |



Group 1
1. Agnes Nyawi Tibin 
2. Armin Bakri 
3. Azizul Jakaria
4. Nor Azzani Mahdili 

Group 2 
1. Mohammad Vynerly Inding Mohd Haikal Bantin Abdullah
2. Dayang Norasyikin Awang Ismail
3. Sebastian Salleh Banying 

Group 3
1. Suzie Ramli
2. Dolvin Nyandang Suyong 
3. Dominic Majang Kiri 

Group 4
1. Irence Jugam 
2. Rorenson Ediger Rengan 
3. Jackson Tugang Ria 
Share:

DUM 20022 : ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS 2


Unit 1.0 : Differentiation

1.1  Differentiation of Polynomial Function
1.2 Differentiation of Trigonometric Functions
1.3 Differentiation of Exponential Functions
1.4 Differentiation of Logarithmic Functions
1.5 Techniques of Differentiation

Modul : 

Unit 2.0 : Applications Of Differentiation

2.1 Tangents and Normals
2.2 Maximum and Minimum
2.3 Related Rates of Change
2.4 Small Increment and Approximation

Modul : 

Unit 3.0: Integration

3.1 Integration as the Reverse of Differentiation
3.2 Indefinite Integrals
3.3 Techniques of Integration

Modul : 

Unit 4.0: Applications Of Integration

4.1 Area Bounded by a Curve
4.2 Volume of Revolution
4.3 Motion of a Straight Line

Modul : 


Unit 5.0: Differential Equations

5.1 Introduction
5.2 Solutions of Differential Equation with Separable Variables
5.3 Solutions of First Order Linear Differential Equations

Modul : 



Share:

Tutorial 4 SEM 3



Share:

Topics Covered on Mathematics TEST


Share:

TEST 2 Engineering Mathematics 2






Share:

(REVISION) TEST 2 DUM10012 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS 1




Share:

ENTRI TERKINI